Privacy Policy

Paytender is an electronic payment service offered by Lead Bank, member FDIC, and managed by its service provider Dama Technology, Inc. (“Dama” or “Dama Financial”). This Privacy Policy sets forth Dama’s privacy practices with respect to the information its collects in the course of enabling you to access and use the Paytender service.

WHY?

Financial services companies choose how they share information about you or your business. Federal law gives you the right to limit some, but not all, sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share and protect your information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

WHAT?

The types of information we collect and share depends on the product or service you have with us. With respect to Paytender this information can include:

• Contact information, such as your name, address, phone number, email and other similar information;

• Your tax identification number;

• Financial information, such as your bank account and routing number, account balances, transaction histories and transaction you make using Paytender;

• Personal identification information;

• Information you may provide in the course of interacting with Dama customer support via phone, email, online or otherwise;

• Your IP address, type of mobile device, operating system and browser (collectively, “Technical Information”);

• Credit histories; and

• If you are a business, information about your officers, directors, key employees, owners and other control persons as well as any other information you provide us.

When you are no longer our customer, we continue to share your information as described in this Policy.

HOW?

All financial companies need to share the personal information of their customers to run their everyday business. In the sections below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customers’ personal information, the reasons we choose to share and whether you can limit this sharing.

We collect you personal information to:

• Enable transactions made using the Paytender service;

• Provide customer support;

• Identify, prevent and report potentially prohibited or fraudulent activities

• Customize and improve you experience with Paytender;

• Notify you about changes to the Paytender service and/or the Paytender terms and conditions; and

• Provide you with updates, offers and information about the Paytender service.

REASONS WE CAN SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For our everyday business purposes, such as to process your transactions, maintain your account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations and for fraud prevention and identity verification. In the course of processing transactions using the Paytender service, we also share your personal information necessary to complete the transaction to financial institutions participating in the execution of the transactions.

You cannot limit this sharing.

For our marketing purposes, such as offering our products and service to you

You cannot limit this sharing.

For joint marketing with other financial companies.

You cannot limit this sharing.

For nonaffiliates to market to you.

You cannot limit this sharing.

We do not share your personal information:

• Information about you transactions and experiences or creditworthiness with our affiliates for their everyday business purposes; and

• With our affiliates for them to market to you.

TO LIMIT OUR SHARING

Call: 877-401-3262 (DAMA) and our menu with prompt you through your choice(s)

Please Note: If you are a new customer, we can begin sharing your information 30 days from the date you opened your account with us.

QUESTIONS?

Call 877-401-3262 (DAMA)

WHO IS PROVIDING THIS NOTICE?

This privacy policy is provided by Dama and applies to its customers who make or receive payments using the Paytender service.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law. These measures include computer safeguards and secured files and buildings.

HOW DO YOU COLLECT MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We collect personal information when you, for example:

• Open an account;

• Designate someone as an authorized user of your account;

• Make a purchase or other transaction or accept Paytender as a means of payment; and

• Provide us account information or give us your income information.

We also collect your personal information from other companies.

WHY CAN’T I LIMIT ALL SHARING?

Federal law gives you the right to limit only:

• Sharing for affiliates’ everyday business purpose, information about your creditworthiness;

• Affiliates from using your information to market to you; and

• Sharing for nonaffiliates to market to you.

State law may give you additional rights to limit sharing. See below for mor information about your rights under state law.

WHAT HAPPENS WHEN I LIMIT SHARING FOR AN ACCOUNT I HOLD JOINTLY WITH SOMEONE ELSE?

Your choices will apply to everyone on your account.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. We utilize persistent cookies that are stored on your hard drive and are used to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. These cookies are also used to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under the age of 13.

DEFINITIONS

Affiliates are companies related by common ownership or control. They can be financial or nonfinancial companies.

We do not have any affiliates with which we share your personal information.

Nonaffiliates are companies not related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

Nonaffiliates we can share with can include direct marketing companies.

Joint Marketing refers to a formal agreement between nonaffiliated financial companies that together market financial products or services to you.

We may partner with nonaffiliated financial companies to jointly market financial products or services to you.

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Do Not Call Policy: This Privacy Policy constitutes our Do Not Call Policy under the Telephone Consumer Protection Act for all consumers. We maintain and internal Do Not Call preference list. Do Not Call requests will be honored within 30 days and will be effective for at least 5 years from the date of the request. No telemarketing calls will be made to residential or cellular phone numbers that appear on our do not call list.

Nevada Residents:We are providing you this notice pursuant to state law. You may be placed on our internal Do Not Call list by contacting us at 877-401-3262; privacy@damafinancial.com or Dama Financial, P.O. Box 5730 South San Francisco, CA 94083. You can also contact the Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General, 555 E. Washington Street, Suite 3900, Las Vegas, NV 89101; 1-702-486-3132; Aginfo@ag.nv.gov

State Law: We follow state law if state law provides you with additional privacy protections. For example, we automatically treat customers with a Vermont mailing address as having limited our sharing with affiliates and nonaffiliates, unless you give us authorization for such sharing.

POLICY CHANGES

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post those changes on our website and update the effective date of this Policy. We encourage you to check back periodically to stay up to date on our privacy practices.